NETWORK'S MATHEMATICAL MEETINGe

e

On April 9th day, the following networks: Red de Álgebra no Conmutativa (NCAlg), Red de Cálculo Simbólico, Álgebra Computacional y Aplicaciones (EACA), Red de Álgebra Conmutativa y aplicaciones (RTCA) and Red Ibérica de Teoría de Grupos (IBG), jointly with Real Sociedad Matemática Española, which closely collaborates with us just we have organized a network´s mathematical meeting and Mathematical cluster which will be a presentation to each other about these Mathematicals groups and networks.

NETWORKS AND  GROUPS INVOLVED

GRUPO ESPAÑOL DE DECISIÓN MULTICRITERIO. Presented by Francisco Ruiz de la Rúa (Responsible: José María Moreno)

GRUPO TEMÁTICO TEORÍA DE NÚMEROS. Presented by Josep González Rovira (Responsible)
RED ANÁLISIS FUNCIONAL Y APLICACIONES (NFAAS). Presented by Bernardo Cascales (Responsible)
RED DE ÁLGEBRA LINEAL, ANÁLISIS MATRICIAL Y APLICACIONES (ALAMA). Presented by Julio Moro Carreño (Responsible)

RED DE ÁLGEBRA NO CONMUTATIVA (NCAlg). Presented by Pascual Jara Martínez (Responsible)
RED DE BIOMATEMÁTICA. Presented by Oscar sánchez (Responsible)

RED BIOSTATNET  (BIOSTATNET). Presented by: Pedro Femia Marzo (Responsible: Carmen Cadarso)

RED DE CÁLCULO SIMBÓLICO, ÁLGEBRA COMPUTACIONAL Y APLICACIONES (EACA). (Responsible: José Gómez Torrecillas)
RED DINÁMICA, ATRACTORES Y NO LINEALIDAD: CAOS Y ESTABILIDAD (DANCE). Presented by Enrique Ponce Núñez (Responsible jointly with Lluís Alsedá)

RED ESPAÑOLA DE ANÁLISIS GEOMÉTRICO (REAG). (Responsible: Manuel Ritoré)
RED ESPAÑOLA MATEMÁTICA-INDUSTRIA (Math-in) (Responsible: Peregrina Quintela)
RED ESPAÑOLA DE TOPOLOGÍA (RET). Presented by por Fernando Muro (Responsible: Francisco Santos Leal)
RED GEOMETRÍA, MECÁNICA Y CONTROL (GMC NETWORK). Presented by: Miguel Carlos Muñoz Lecanda (Responsible: Edith Padrón)

RED IBÉRICA DE TEORÍA DE GRUPOS (IBG). Presented by Gustavo A. Fernández Alcober (Responsible)

RED DE INSTITUTOS UNIVERSITARIOS DE MATEMÁTICAS (RedIUM). Presented by Carles Casacuberta (Responsible)

RED POLINOMIOS ORTOGONALES Y TEORÍA DE APROXIMACIÓN (ORTHONET). Presented by Francisco Marcellán Español (Responsible)

RED-SINGULAR. (Responsibles: Antonio Campillo López, Ignacio Luengo and Luis Narváez)

RED TEMÁTICA ÁLGEBRA CONMUTATIVA Y APLICACIONES (RTACA). Presented by  Joan Elías (person on charge about it)
RED TEMÁTICA DE ANÁLISIS Y APLICACIONES DE DECISIONES SOBRE LOCALIZACIÓN DE SERVICIOS Y PROBLEMAS RELACIONADOS (MTM2004-22566-E). Presented by Dolores Santos Peñate (Responsible)
RED TEMÁTICA DE GEOMETRÍA Y FÍSICA (RTGF). Presented by Oscar García Prada (Responsible)
RED TEMÁTICA MATEMÁTICAS EN LA SOCIEDAD DE LA INFORMACIÓN (MATHSI). Presented by Juan Antonio López Ramos

RED VARIABLE COMPLEJA, ESPACIOS DE FUNCIONES Y OPERADORES ENTRE ELLOS(C-FUNSPOT). Presented by Daniel Girela Álvarez (Responsible)

Scientific committee:

Joan Elías (Universidad de Barcelona), person in charge of the network RTACA,
Gustavo Fernández Alcober (Universidad del País Vasco), person in charge of the network IBG,
José Gómez Torrecillas (Universidad de Granada), person in charge of the network EACA,
Francisco Marcellan Español (Universidad Carlos III de Madrid), person of charge of the network ORTHONET,
Pascual Jara Martínez (Universidad de Granada), person in charge of the network NCAlg,
Mercedes Siles Molina (Universidad de Málaga), coordinator.

 

 
 E-mail: candido@apncs.cie.uma.es

Developed by: María Guadalupe Corrales García (University of Panama),  Juana Sánchez Ortega(University of Malaga),  Mercedes Siles Molina (University of Malaga) and José Félix Solanilla Hernández (University of Panama)